Panhandle British Car Association: Winners of our 24th Annual Show


Last updated: March 23rd, 2017 | Back to PBCA Show Page | Back to PBCA Main page

PENSACOLA BRITISH CAR SHOW
"Brits by the Bay"

APRIL 16, 2016



SPECIAL TROPHIES

BEST OF SHOW - JUDGED Best of Show
Stewart Reisinger
1966 MGB GT
PEOPLE'S CHOICE People's Choice
Bill Silhan
1949 Triumph 2000 Roadster
ROLLING SCULPTURE Award Rolling Sculpture Award
Bob Manske
1955 MGTF 1500
LADIES CHOICE Award Ladies Choice Award
Charlie & Jan Schott
1960 Austin Healey 3000
MAYOR'S CHOICE Award Mayor's Choice Award
Werner Kettlehack
1955 Jaguar XK120
MOULTON FAMILY Award Moluton Family Award
Jim Orr
1961 Triumph Herald Coupe
DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH Award Diamond in the Rough Award
Paul Casarona
1957 Jaguar XK140
BUSTED CRANK Award Busted Crank Award
Mike Cook
1977 MGB V8


CLASS WINNERS

AUSTIN HEALEY 100-4/6, 3000
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Karl Ebert
1964 Austin Healey 3000
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Charlie & Jan Schott
1960 Austin Healey 3000
THIRD PLACE
2nd Place
Rick & Mary Lynne Huber
1964 Austin Healey 3000

MG T SERIES
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Bob Manske
1955 MG TF 1500
SECOND PLACE (tie)
2nd Place
Robert Lange
1951 MG TD
THIRD PLACE
1st Place
Chris Emerine
1954 MG TF

MGA Series
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Brian Daly
1962 MGA
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Timothy Maynard
1962 MGA
THIRD PLACE
2nd Place
Mike Darby
1959 MGA

MGB & MGC 1963 to 1969
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Linton & Susan Atkinson
1968 MGB
SECOND PLACE(tie)
2nd Place
Dean Bowman
1967 MGB
SECOND PLACE(tie)
2nd Place
Keith Sanders
1969 MGC
SECOND PLACE(tie)
3rd Place
Mark & Judy Huber
1966 MGB
THIRD PLACE(tie)
3rd Place
Steven Farrell
1967 MGB
THIRD PLACE(tie)
3rd Place
Tom & Jeanne Schmitz
1968 MGB

MGB & MGC Roadsters 1970-1974
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Bill & Janet Gilson
1971 MGB
SECOND PLACE(tie)
2nd Place
Larry Norton
1973 MGB
SECOND PLACE(tie)
3rd Place
John Mahone
1973 MGB
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
John Scarpucci
1973 MGB

MGB-GT & MGC-GT
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Stewart Reisinger
1966 MGB GT
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Gene Johnston
1973 MGB GT
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Keith Jarvis
1978 MGB

MGB 1974 TO 1980 Rubber Bumper
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Wille & Jan Wittkopf
1978 MGB
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Stuart Waddington
1977 MGB
THIRD PLACE
2nd Place
Tommy Williams
1974 MGB

JAGUAR XJS
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Michael King
1991 Jaguar XJS
SECOND PLACE
1st Place
Harold O'Reilly
1994 Jaguar XJS
THIRD PLACE
1st Place
Jason "Andy" Anderson
1989 Jaguar XJS

JAGUAR XK8 & XK
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Al DeWeese
2002 Jaguar XK8
SECOND PLACE(tie)
1st Place
James Flanagan
1999 Jaguar XK8
SECOND PLACE(tie)
1st Place
Robert Lowy
2001 Jaguar XK8
THIRD PLACE
1st Place
Terry Young
1999 Jaguar XK8

JAGUAR XK120/140/150
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Werner Kettelhack
1954 Jaguar XK120
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Paul Casarona
1957 Jaguar XK140

JAGUAR XKE/E-Type
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Marc Cherry
1963 Jaguar E-Type
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Jack & Linda Ross
1968 Jaguar Series 1-1/2 E-Type
THIRD PLACE
2nd Place
Bob & Margaret Henson
1967 Jaguar E-Type

JAGUAR SEDANS
FIRST PLACE (tie)
1st Place
Gail Sanders
1997 Jaguar XJL
FIRST PLACE (tie)
1st Place
Michael Lindley
1994 Jaguar VDP
SECOND PLACE (tie)
2nd Place
Malcolm Branch
1984 Jaguar XJ6
SECOND PLACE (tie)
2nd Place
Roy Richardson
1987 Jaguar XJ6
THIRD PLACE (tie)
3rd Place
Sally Breithoff
1998 Jaguar XJ8

TRIUMPH TR2/TR3/TR4
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Franz & Monica Bachman
1960 Triumph TR3
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Clifford Wilson
1963 Triumph TR4
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Sam Walter
1965 Triumph TR4

TRIUMPH TR250/TR6
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Steve Freeman
1968 Triumph TR250
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Ken & Christine Waringa
1968 Triumph TR250
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Cameron Leonard
1969 Triumph TR6

TRIUMPH TR7/TR8
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Bill Moseley
1980 Triumph TR8
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Richard Buechele
1980 Triumph TR7

TRIUMPH SPITFIRE & GT6
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Doug McArthur
1974 Triumph Spitfire Mk4
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Janet Lovett
1979 Triumph Spitfire 1500
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Tony Davis
1979 Triumph Spitfire 1500

MORGAN
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Tony McLaughlin
1971 Morgan Plus 8
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Tom Schmitz
1968 Morgan 4/4

Class "R" - SMALL SEDANS & Convertibles
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Dan Bosso
1960 Morris Minor Traveler
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Jim Orr
1961 Triumph Herald Coupe
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Lloyd & Julie Patterson
1956 Nash Metropolitan

BRITANNIA OPEN to 2006
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Bill Silhan
1949 Triumph 2000

BRITANNIA CLOSED to 2006
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Tom Stanley
1991 Aston Martin Virage
SECOND PLACE (tie)
2nd Place
David Couling
2000 Land Rover Discovery II
SECOND PLACE (tie)
2nd Place
Jason Crawford
2000 Aston Martin DB7

SUNBEAM Alpine & Tiger
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
David Hambrick
1966 Sunbeam Tiger
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Jim O'Brien
1965 Sunbeam Tiger
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Duke Samouce
1966 Sunbeam Tiger

BRITISH MOTORCYCLES
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Bob Malcomson
2005 Triumph America

British Modified & Competition
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
William & Sandra Cashion
1951 Jaguar XK 120 FHC
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Mike Cook
1977 MGB V8
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Taber Tompkins
2007 Caterham

British Inspired Kit Cars
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Fred Veenschoten
2014 Morgan J2R
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
John Grossi
1962 Austin Healey

NEW Millennium 2007 & Newer
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Michael Glore
2012 McLaren MP4 12C
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Robert Barnes
2007 Jaguar XJ8 VDP
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
David Blackledge
2015 Jaguar F-Type R

NEW MINI Coopers
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Rodney McDonald
2015 MINI Cooper S
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Mickey Kay
2013 Mini Cooper S Conv
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Gus & Ann Fell
2013 MINI Cooper S

Back to PBCA Shows list | PLEASE Sign our Guestbook!