Panhandle British Car Association: Winners of our 22nd Annual Show


Last updated: May 17, 2014 | Back to PBCA Show Page | Back to PBCA Main page

PENSACOLA BRITISH CAR SHOW
"Brits by the Bay"

APRIL 26, 2014



SPECIAL TROPHIES

BEST OF SHOW - JUDGED Best of Show: 1934 MG PA Midget
Yardley Bailey
1959 Triumph TR3A
PEOPLE'S CHOICE People's Choice: 1949 Triumph 2000
Bill and Melissa Silhan
1967 Aston Martin DB-6
Diamond In The Rough Diamond In The Rough: 1966 Triumph 2000 Mk1
Mike Japp
1966 Triumph 2000 Mk1
LONGEST DISTANCE DRIVEN TO SHOW Longest Distance Driven: 1978 MGB
Al Frost
1970 Mini Clubman
ROLLING SCULPTURE Award Rolling Sculpture Award: 1951 Jaguar XK 120 FHC
Bob Lembcke
1958 Lotus 11 Replica
BUSTED CRANK Award Rolling Sculpture Award: 1951 Jaguar XK 120 FHC
Terry Lopez
1967 Austin Healey BJ8
ANCIENT AGE Award Rolling Sculpture Award: 1951 Jaguar XK 120 FHC
Mike Scordato
1930 Ford Model A RHD
FUNKANA WINNERS Rolling Sculpture Award: 1951 Jaguar XK 120 FHC
Carl & Kathy Raymond
1994 Jaguar XJS


CLASS WINNERS

AUSTIN HEALEY SPRITE / MG MIDGET
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Jack Laird
1959 Austin Healey Sprite
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Richard Holeman
1979 MG Midget
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Bill Weeks
1977 MG Midget

AUSTIN HEALEY 100-4/6, 3000
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Terry Lopez
1966 Austin Healey 3000
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Karl Ebert
1961 Austin Healey 3000
THIRD PLACE (TIE)
3rd Place
Rick & Mary Lynne Huber
1964 Austin Healey 3000
THIRD PLACE (TIE)
3rd Place
Richard Hockert
1966 Austin Healey 3000

MGT SERIES
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Charlie & Jan Schott
1947 MG TC
SECOND PLACE (tie)
2nd Place
Bob Manske
1955 MG TF 1500
SECOND PLACE (tie)
2nd Place
Tom Schmitz
1955 MG TF 1500
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Curt & Midge Derby
1952 MG TD

MGA Series
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Mike Darby
1959 MGA
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Roger Bailey
1957 MGA
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Royal Connell
1961 MGA

MGB & MGC 1963-1969
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Malcolm Branch
1967 MGB
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Linton Atkinson
1968 MGB
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Mark & Judy Huber
1966 MGB

MGB & MGC 1970-1974
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Bill & Janet Gillson
1971 MGB
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
John Mahone
1973 MGB
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Bobby Spann
1970 MGB

MGB-GT & MGC-GT
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Stewart Reisinger
1966 MGB GT
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Larry Norton
1973 MGC GT
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Christopher Baker
1974 MGC GT

MGB 1974 TO 1980 Rubber Bumper
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Stuart Waddington
1977 MGB
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Al DeWeese
1977 MGB
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Terry Kent
1977 MGB

JAGUAR XJS
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Carl & Kathy Raymond
1994 Jaguar XJS
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Mary Buquet
1992 Jaguar XJS
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Michael King
1991 XJS Coupe

JAGUAR XK8 & XK
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Gerard Crompton
2007 Jaguar XK8 Coupe
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Bob Manske
2008 Jaguar XK
THIRD PLACE (tie)
3rd Place
Nathan Richmond
2008 Jaguar XK

JAGUAR XK & E-Type ROADSTER
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Bob & Margaret Henson
1967 Jaguar E-Type
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Tony Zoghby
1974 Jaguar E-Type
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Jack Ross
1968 Jaguar E-Type

JAGUAR SEDANS
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Keith & Gail Sanders
1997 Jaguar XJ6-L
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Robert Barnes Jr.
2002 Jaguar VDP
THIRD PLACE (tie)
3rd Place
Richard Willows
1988 Jaguar XJ6
THIRD PLACE (tie)
3rd Place
Michelle Van Dusen
1985 Jaguar XJ6

TRIUMPH TR2/TR3
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Yardley Bailey
1958 Triumph TR3A
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Franz & Monica Bachman
1960 Triumph TR3A
THIRD PLACE
2nd Place
Randall Hayes
1957 Triumph TR3

TRIUMPH TR250, TR6
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Kenny Justiniano
1976 Triumph TR6
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Ken & Christine Waringa
1968 Triumph TR250
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Ingrid Candelaria
1973 Triumph TR6

TRIUMPH TR7/TR8
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Bill Moseley
1980 Triumph TR8
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Ken Hilton
1980 Triumph TR8
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Barry Schmidt
1975 TR7

TRIUMPH SPITFIRE & GT6
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Alan Apel
1970 Triumph GT6+
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Tommy Boudreaux
1978 Triumph Spitfire
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Dick Distefano
1979 Triumph Spitfire

MORGAN
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Gary Arnold
2003 Morgan 8
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Tom Schmitz
1968 Morgan 4/4

SMALL SEDANS & Convertibles
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Larry McCain
1960 Morris Minor Tourer
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Lloyd and Julie Patterson
1956 Nash Metropolitan
THIRD PLACE)
3rd Place
Al Frost
1970 Mini Clubman

BRITANNIA OPEN to 2006
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Pat & Barbara Cashman
1956 Jaguar XK140
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Michael Scordato
1930 Ford Model A RHD UK
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Jason Crawford
2000 Aston Martin DB7

BRITANNIA CLOSED to 2006
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Bill & Melissa Silhan
1967 Aston Martin DB6
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Richard Clark
2006 Aston Martin Vanquish S
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Therese Hemmert
2005 Bentley GT

SUNBEAM
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Reginald Barnsdale
1966 Sunbeam Tiger
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
David Hambrick
1967 Sunbeam Tiger MkII
THIRD PLACE
2nd Place
Jim O'Brien
1965 Sunbeam Tiger

UNDER RESTORATION
FIRST PLACE
2nd Place
Mickey & Kay Kay
1973 Triumph TR6

BRITISH MOTORCYCLES
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Ronald Murphy
1967 BSA Lightning
SECOND PLACE

NO PHOTO

Lou Kosa
1968 BSA Lightning
THIRD PLACE
2nd Place
Kristopher Williams
1958 Triumph 3TA

British Modified & Competition
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Jim Hockert
1966 Austin Healey 3000
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Bob Lembcke
1958 Lotus 11 Replica
THIRD PLACE
2nd Place
Danny Varnado
1976 MGB

NEW MINI Coopers
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Jason Court
2006 MINI Cooper
SECOND PLACE
2nd Place
Gary Ping
2012 MINI Roadster
THIRD PLACE
3rd Place
Robert Overdorff
2012 MINI Clubman

NEW BRITISH, Year 2000 & Newer
FIRST PLACE
1st Place
Taber Tomkins
2007 Caterham 7 SV

Back to PBCA Shows list | PLEASE Sign our Guestbook!