Panhandle British Car Association: Winners of our 18th Annual Show



Last updated: May 25th, 2010 | Back to PBCA Show Page | Back to PBCA Main page

PENSACOLA BRITISH CAR SHOW
"Brits by the Bay"

APRIL 17, 2010



SPECIAL TROPHIES

BEST OF SHOW - JUDGED pbca2010
Fred & Carolyn Easton
1967 TR-4A
PEOPLE'S CHOICE pbca2010
Larry & Maureen McCain
1960 Morris Minor Traveler
MOULTON PROPERTIES AWARD pbca2010
Rich Allen
1968 AC 428
DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH pbca2010
Stuart Waddington
1972 Triumph Stag
VALVE COVER RACE 1st Place - A. C. Tillman


CLASS WINNERS

Class "A" - AUSTIN HEALEY SPRITE / MG MIDGET
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Jack Laird
1959 Austin Healey
Bugeye Sprite
SECOND PLACE

No Photo Available

Jack Durkin
1974 MG Midget
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Bill Weeks
1977 MG Midget

Class "B" - AUSTIN HEALEY
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Alan Apel
1967 Austin Healey 3000
SECOND PLACE (TIE)
pbca2010
Rich & Darla Willows
1958 Austin Healey 100/6
SECOND PLACE (TIE)
pbca2010
Marion S. Brantley
1967 Austin Healey

Class "C" - MGT SERIES
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Bob Manske
1955 MG TF 1500
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Curt & Midge Derby
1953 MG TD
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Tom Schmitz
1955 MG TF 1500

Class "D" - MGA
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
David Stiebel
1957 MGA
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Robert Ogletree
1962 MGA
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Don & Darian Warnecke
1958 MGA

Class "E" - MGB 1963-1967
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Malcolm Branch
1966 MGB
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Tom Warren
1964 MGB
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Richard Bishop
1966 MGB

Class "EE" - MGB 1968-1974
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Ken McElhaney
1972 MGB
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Gene & Martha Johnson
1971 MGB
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Blake Sonnier
1972 MGB

Class "F" - MGB-GT & MGC-GT
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Bill & Janet Gillson
1972 MGB GT
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Ralph & Peggy Overly
1969 MGC GT
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Tom & Jeannie Schmitz
1972 MGB GT

Class "G" - MGB 1974 TO 1976 Rubber Bumper
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Keith & Karen Vezina
1976 MGB
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Herb Hackman
1975 MGB
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Alan & Deb McDonald
1976 MGB

Class "GG" - MGB 1977 TO 1980 Rubber Bumper
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Stuart Waddington
1977 MGB
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Steve Gundrum
1977 MGB
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Al DeWeese
1977 MGB

Class "H" - JAGUAR XJS
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Chuck & Charlene Byrne
1994 Jaguar XJS
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Michael King
1991 Jaguar XJS
THIRD PLACE
pbca2009
Richard & Donna Cunningham
1988 Jaguar XJS

Class "I" - JAGUAR XK
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
George Mohanco
1956 Jaguar XK 140

Class "J" - JAGUAR E-Type
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Bob Henson
1967 Jaguar E-Type
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Jack & Glenda Ross
1968 Jaguar E-Type
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Mike Schiebert
1973 Jaguar E-Type

Class "K" - JAGUAR SEDANS
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Mike Darby
1967 Jaguar 240
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Pat & Barb Cashman
1967 Jaguar 420G
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Dee Dee & Ray Daniels
1994 Jaguar XJ6

Class "L" - TRIUMPH TR3/TR4
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Fred & Carolyn Easton
1967 Triumph TR4A
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Wayne Pangburn
1963 Triumph TR4
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Richard Maddux
1959 Triumph TR3

Class "M" - TRIUMPH TR6, TR250
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Steven Freeman
1968 Triumph TR250
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Kenny Justiniano
1976 Triumph TR6
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Laurence & Janice Vooght
1967 Triumph TR250
FOURTH PLACE
pbca2010
Susan & Allen Bradley
1971 Triumph TR6

Class "N" - TRIUMPH TR7/TR8
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Bill & Monnie Moseley
1980 Triumph TR8
SECOND PLACE (tie)
pbca2010
Gus Fell
1980 Triumph TR8
SECOND PLACE (tie)
pbca2010
Alan Hummel
1980 TR7

Class "P" - TRIUMPH SPITFIRE & GT6
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Tommy Boudreaux
1978 Triumph Spitfire
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Doug & Shannon McArthur
1974 Triumph Spitfire
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Russel Mills
1979 Triumph Spitfire

Class "Q" - RESTORATION CLASS
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Mike Darby
1959 MGA
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Stuart Waddington
1971 Triumph Stag
Class "R" - SMALL SEDANS & Convertibles
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Larry & Maureen McCain
1960 Morris Minor Traveller
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Mike Lewis
1950 MG Y-Type
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Larry & Maureen McCain
1960 Morris Minor Tourer

Class "S" - BRITANNIA OPEN CARS
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Tony McLaughlin
1971 Morgan Plus8
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Don Wood
1965 Sunbeam Tiger
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Kenneth Kennedy
1971 Triumph Stag

Class "T" - BRITANNIA CLOSED CARS
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Rich Allen
1968 AC 428
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Bill Silhan
1967 Aston Martin DB6

Class "W" - LOTUS
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Russell Flowers
1991 Lotus Esprit
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
David Jurkowski
2006 Lotus Exige
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Russell Flowers
1991 Lotus Elan

Class "X" - CLASSIC MINI
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Leah Payne
1977 Leyland Mini Pickup
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Richard Payne
1972 Austin Mini
THIRD PLACE
pbca2010
Bob Lembcke
1967 Austin Mini Cooper S

Class "XX" - NEW MINI
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Mary & Tom Keyser
2005 Mini Cooper S JCW
SECOND PLACE
pbca2010
Donald Revell
2003 Mini Cooper S
THIRD PLACE (TIE)
pbca2010
Rodney McDonald
2007 Mini Cooper
THIRD PLACE (TIE)
pbca2010
Gordon Oxford
2003 Mini Cooper S

Class "Y" - NEW BRITISH 2000-2010
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
Gordon Levi
2004 Jaguar XK8

Class "Z" - BRITISH MOTORCYCLES
FIRST PLACE
pbca2010
John Bolton
1975 Norton Commando
SECOND PLACE

No Photo Available

Karl Savacool
1969 Norton Commando

Back to PBCA Shows list | Please Sign our Guestbook!